instagram icon
MENU menu icon

Privacy Statement

The Redknee Inc. Website (the "service") is an online information and communications service provided by Redknee Inc. ("Redknee"), subject to the following terms and conditions set forth hereunder. Said terms and conditions govern and/or supercede any prior agreements concerning use and access to the service and any information contained thereon.

Your continued use and access to the service is contingent upon your acceptance of the following terms, and may be implied and/or inferred therefore, as such. Indeed, in the absence of such agreement and/or acceptance, do not attempt to access and/or use the service in any way.

Redknee Inc. reserves the right to update these terms and conditions at any time without notice. The most current version of which may be reviewed by clicking the legal notice link located at the foot of Redknee's homepage (www.redknee.com).

Website for Information purposes only - Securities Law Disclaimer: This website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute or form part of any offer for sale or subscription or any solicitation for any offer to buy or subscribe for any securities by any person in any jurisdiction.

No representation or warranty express or implied is made to the fairness, accuracy, completeness or correctness of these materials or opinions contained therein. In particular, but without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, no representation or warranty is given, and no responsibility or liability is accepted, as to the achievement or reasonableness of any future projections or the assumptions underlying them, or any forecasts, estimates, or statements as to prospects contained or referred to in these materials. No responsibility or liability whatsoever is accepted by any person for any loss howsoever arising from any use of, or in connection with, these materials or their contents or otherwise arising in connection therewith.

This web site and the financial and investor relations information contained in it is not provided for, or directed at US persons or  persons located in the United States or Canada. If you are a U.S. person, acting on behalf of a U.S. person or are viewing this page from the United States or Canada, or if you are otherwise in doubt as to whether you are permitted to view financial and investor relations pages, please exit that section of the website.

The securities of Redknee Solutions Inc. have not been, and will not be, registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933 (the “Securities Act”) or under any relevant securities laws of any state of the United States and may not be offered or sold to or for the benefit of U.S. persons or to persons within the United States absent registration under the Securities Act or an applicable exemption from the registration requirements of the Securities Act.

Intellectual Property: All copyright, trademarks, trade names, patents, industrial designs, and other intellectual property rights ('IPR') contained herein are, unless otherwise specified, the exclusive property of Redknee Inc. Furthermore, the ideas, concepts and/or their application, which may be embodied in this service remain and constitute items of intellectual property which nevertheless belong to Redknee Inc. Indeed, we expressly draw attention to the protection afforded such information and intangibles under domestic law and international treatises governing copyrights, patents, trademarks, and other IPR.

Trademarks: Redknee, the Redknee Person, OASIS, Synaxis, 2100, 2200, 2300, 2800, 2900, 3100, 5100, 5200, 5600, 800 are all trademarks (registered and at common law as applicable) of Redknee Inc.
Other proprietary matter: You hereby acknowledge that this service contains such information as, but is by no means to be limited to, site layout, documentation, marketing materials, drawings, software listings, source and/or object code, as well as other such data and/or literature which is unless otherwise specified proprietary to Redknee Inc. You further warrant that you shall not under any circumstance manipulate, falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other contractual notices, and/or proprietary designations or labels thereof.

Idea Submission and/or Solicitation: In an attempt to reduce disputes regarding the unsolicited receipt of ideas, and other information, Redknee Inc. and its employees do not accept or consider unsolicited ideas, including those relating to marketing, new technologies, product naming conventions and the like. Redknee cannot guarantee that any such unsolicited ideas and related materials received shall be treated as confidential and/or proprietary whatsoever.

Limitation Of Liability & Disclaimer: The service and the information contained hereon is believed to be accurate and reliable. Redknee Inc. accepts no responsibility for its use in any way whatsoever. Redknee Inc. shall not be liable for any expenses, damages and/or related costs which may result from the use of any information contained herein.

Other Access Limitations & Responsibilities: The service and access thereof remain strictly limited to lawful purposes as ordinarily understood for the purposes of review, browsing and so forth. A user of the service is expressly and by implication, precluded from accessing information and/or other content for which no explicit authorization has been granted or would reasonably be granted as such. Such unauthorized access may include hacking, data mining and/or any other such method for surreptitiously gaining access to and/or obtaining information. The user of said service warrants that s/he shall not, under any circumstance, attempt to willfully, negligently or otherwise damage or disable the service through any means, including, but by no means limited to, spamming, over-burden and/or the upload of viruses and other such malicious code, software or program.

Privacy Statement: Redknee Inc. is fully committed to respecting and honouring the privacy of users of its service. Redknee Inc. does not automatically gather personal information ("personal information" statutorily refers to information about an identifiable individual, but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization) from users of this service. Any personal information obtained is done solely on a voluntary basis, as through any e-mails you (the user of the service) may exchange with Redknee and/or through any online forms within which you (the user of the service) may voluntarily surrender such personal information, for instance.

Any personal information collected as such is protected under various Federal Statutes, including but not necessarily limited to, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and/or subsequent Provincial Statutes as may be enacted from time to time. Whereunder, at which time (i.e. at the point of collection), you shall be promptly notified that such personal information has in fact been collected, its nature, the purpose for which it has been collected, and your right to access, modify or delete such information, among other obligations of fair and lawful processing.

The service may employ software which inevitably receives and records the Internet Protocol (IP) address, among other technical information relating to the ordinary access of such an online service, of the computer which has contacted it. Such addresses and other such technical information inevitably obtained, are not manipulated as to reveal or insinuate the identity of individuals using the service.

Redknee makes every effort to ensure that the data and material in this website is complete and correct. However, no liability is accepted for any error made in, or omission from, this website. The development of Redknee and its subsidiaries products and services is continuous and published information may not be up to date.

Links to other websites are for information purposes only. Redknee does not necessarily have control over the content or services provided by any linked sites and therefore accepts no responsibility for such content or services.

The content of this website do not constitute an invitation or inducement to deal in shares in Redknee Solutions Inc.

Breaches, Governing Law & Jurisdiction: Where a user of said service is found to be in contravention of the aforelisted terms and conditions Redknee Inc. shall pursue any and all remedies available to it, by operation of law or otherwise. This agreement shall be interpreted and enforced in accordance with the federal laws of Canada, and where relevant, the provincial laws of Ontario.

Any questions, comments or otherwise regarding these terms of use should be directed to Redknee Legal:

2560 Matheson Blvd East.
Suite 500
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada L4W 4Y9
Tel +1 905 625 2622
Fax +1 905 625 2773
General email: contact@redknee.com



Our Customers

250 Service Providers Across 90+ Countries Serving more than 2 Billion Subscribers